OUR STAFF

Staff Name
Role
Curriculum Subjects
Class
Mrs R Hutchinson
Headteacher
Collective Worship, EVC/LOTC, Child Protection/Children in Care and NQT Mentor
Mr D Roberts
Deputy Headteacher/ Class Teacher Yr2 am
RE, Child Protection, NQT Mentor and Assessments, KS2 SATs.
Mrs A Forster
Assistant Headteacher/Class teacher
Assistant Headteacher, Assessments, KS2 SATs Child Protection and STEM Lead.
Miss E Francis
Assistant Headteacher/Class Teacher
Foundation Stage and KS1 Lead RWI Literacy in Year1/EYS
0EF
Miss L Goodhand
Class Teacher
Art/ Upper KS2 Literacy
6LG
Miss L Jack
Class Teacher
Shadowing MNP/Mathematics
6LJ
Mrs K Musgrove
Class Teacher
Phase Leader/Lower KS2 Literacy Lead
5KM
Mrs M Williamson
Class Teacher 80%
5WD
Miss G Mackney
Class Teacher
Phase Leader/Geography
4GM
Mr B Monk
Class Teacher
4BM
Mr T Street
Class Teacher 60%
Sports Premium
3SD
Mr J Davies
Class Teacher 20%
Pupil Premium Leader
3SD
Miss T Murdoch
Class Teacher 80%
History
3TM
Mr D Lowings
Class Teacher 20%
5MW / 3TM
Mrs J Anderson
Class Teacher
Year 2 Assessment (SAT Y2 SAT's) Literacy KS1
2JA
Miss G Potter
Class Teacher
1GP
Miss G Sementa
Class Teacher
1GS
Miss C Ellis
Class Teacher
0CE
Mrs K Kaur
Class Teacher
2RK
Mrs J Hodgson
SENDCo (0.6)
Special Needs
Mrs J Wrigley
Cover Teacher
PPA for EYFS
EYFS
Mrs J Jones
Sports Teacher
KS1 & KS2
Mr J Anderson
Sports Teacher
PE /Forest School
KS1 & KS2
Miss L Evans
Music Teacher
Music
KS1 & KS2
Mrs T Salcedo
Spanish Teacher
Spanish/PL
KS1 & KS2
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Miss E Pearce
Teaching Assistant/The Hive Manager
Y5/KS2
Mrs E Larkin-Milbank
Teaching Assistant/Midday coordinator/Play Worker
Y3/KS2
Mr J Hale
Teaching Assistant
YR6
Mrs C Hibbert
Teaching Assistant
YR3
Ms C Hicks
Teaching Assistant
EYFS
Mrs E Francis
Teaching Assistant
YR2
Mrs J Folker
Teaching Assistant
YR4
Mrs F Bibi
Teaching Assistant
YR3
Mrs L Teat
Teaching Assistant
YR5/6
Mrs S Coe
Teaching Assistant
YR5
Mrs J Jones
Teaching Assistant
YR4
Mrs S Cilenti
Teaching Assistant
YR5
Mrs S Iqbal
Teaching Assistant
YR2
Mrs C Brennan
Teaching Assistant
EYFS
Mrs C Lornie
Teaching Assistant
EYFS
Mrs L Ismail
Teaching Assistant
YR2
Mrs E Gray
Teaching Assistant
YR2
Miss M Hussain
Teaching Assistant
YR1
Mrs A Spires
Teaching Assistant
YR1
Mrs S Reyes-Rivera
Teaching Assistant
YR2
Mrs F Akhtar
Teaching Assistant
YR3
ADMIN STAFF
Mrs A Davies
School Business Manager/Clerk to Governors
Mrs S Kirby
Finance Assistant
Mrs I Schaedel
Admin Assistant
School Meals/Medical/Trips
Mrs M Kerr
Admin Assistant
Data/Attendance/Admissions
Mr J Smithson
IT Manager
Miss S Burke
School Chaplain
MIDDAY SUPERVISORS
Mrs S Henson
Midday Supervisor/Cleaner
Mrs M Turner
Midday Supervisor/Cleaner
Mrs T Hutchings
Midday Supervisor
Mrs K Mander
Midday Supervisor/Cleaner
Mrs S Iqbal
Midday Supervisor/Cleaner
CATERING TEAM
Mrs M Aucott
Catering Manager
Mrs J McNally
Deputy Catering Manager
Mrs V Robinson
Catering Assistant
Mrs T Hutchings
Catering Assistant
Mrs T Baseford
Catering Assistant
SITE STAFF
Mr R Clarke
Site Officer
Mrs J McNally
Cleaner in Charge
Mrs F. Ashad
Cleaner
Mrs D Dalka
Cleaner
THE HIVE STAFF
Mrs E Pearce
Hive Manager
Mrs E Larkin-Milbank
Playworker
Mrs A Kaur
Playworker